Competition |
Date |
Round |
|
March |
Shootout |
Sat, 30 Mar 24 |
8 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 30 Mar 24 |
12 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 30 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Friday Scramble |
Fri, 29 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 28 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Wednesday Scramble |
Wed, 27 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
McManus Cup |
Wed, 27 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
11 |
|
Captains & Vice Captains |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Topspot |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
4 |
|
Jill Ainsworth Winter Cup |
Tue, 26 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
MiTek Corporate Day 12:30 Shotgun Start |
Mon, 25 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Championship Pennants |
Sun, 24 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 24 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Captains Trophy |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
10 |
|
Shootout |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
7 |
|
Topspot |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
Presidents Trophy |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Brosnahan Memorial |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Committee Trophy |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
Golf Club Trophy |
Sat, 23 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
Friday Mixed Seniors |
Fri, 22 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 21 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 21 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Mens Midweek Open |
Wed, 20 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
9 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Chinese Group Tournament |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Harcourts Trophy |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Presidents Trophy |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
LGU Winter Cup |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
4 |
|
Sue Bunt Salver |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole LGU |
Tue, 19 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
Eagles |
Mon, 18 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 17 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Bissett Shield Pennants |
Sun, 17 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Championship Pennants |
Sun, 17 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
St Patricks Day - 3 Club Challenge 12:30 Shotgun Start |
Sun, 17 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
8 |
|
Championship Pairs |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Championship Pairs |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Harcourts Trophy |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Captains & Vice Captains |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Golf Club Trophy |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Committee Trophy |
Sat, 16 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Allied Concrete Corporate Day 12:30 Shotgun Start |
Fri, 15 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Midweek Section C |
Thu, 14 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 14 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Wednesday Scramble |
Wed, 13 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
McManus Cup |
Wed, 13 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
7 |
|
Coronation Medal |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Aotearoa Cup |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole LGU |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
9 Hole Eclectic Back 9 |
Tue, 12 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Course Closed to 10:30am for Renovations |
Mon, 11 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Interclub Pennants |
Sun, 10 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Championship Pennants |
Sun, 10 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 10 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
6 |
|
Shootout |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
6 |
|
Coronation Medal |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Aotearoa Cup |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Veterans Plate 70+ |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
LGU Winter Cup |
Sat, 9 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
Pukekohe Seniors V Ngaruawahia Seniors |
Fri, 8 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Thu, 7 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 7 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 7 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Wednesday Scramble |
Wed, 6 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Harcourts Trophy |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
LGU Winter Cup |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
3 |
|
Qualifying Challenge Trophy |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Stableford Trophy |
Tue, 5 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Chinese Golf Day 12:30 Start |
Mon, 4 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 3 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Interclub Pennants |
Sun, 3 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Karaka Cup Scramble |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Shootout |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
5 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
5 |
|
Qualifying National Teams |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
LGU Winter Cup |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
2 |
|
Captains & Vice Captains |
Sat, 2 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
Friday Mixed Seniors |
Fri, 1 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
AWIC Corporate Day 12:30 Shotgun Start |
Fri, 1 Mar 24 |
1 |
|
February |
Ladies Scramble |
Thu, 29 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 29 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 29 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Wednesday Scramble |
Wed, 28 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
5 |
|
Jill Ainsworth Winter Cup |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Captains & Vice Captains |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Golf Club Trophy |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Qualifying National Teams |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Topspot |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
9 Hole Eclectic Back 9 |
Tue, 27 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Auckland Seniors- |
Mon, 26 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 25 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Bissett Shield Pennants |
Sun, 25 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Interclub Pennants |
Sun, 25 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Betty Faesen Interclub |
Sun, 25 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Karaka Cup Scramble |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Shootout |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
4 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
4 |
|
Topspot |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Brosnahan Memorial |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Harcourts Trophy |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Committee Trophy |
Sat, 24 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Friday Mixed Seniors |
Fri, 23 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Thu, 22 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 22 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 22 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Mens Midweek Open |
Wed, 21 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
4 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Qualifying Veterans Trophy 50 yrs+ |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
LGU Winter Cup |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
9 Hole LGU |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Jill Ainsworth Winter Cup |
Tue, 20 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Simply Golf |
Sun, 18 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 18 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Championship Pennants - Pukekohe V RAGGC |
Sun, 18 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Karaka Cup Scramble |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
3 |
|
Shootout |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
3 |
|
LGU Winter Cup |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Presidents Trophy |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Golf Club Trophy |
Sat, 17 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Friday Mixed Seniors |
Fri, 16 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Thu, 15 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 15 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 15 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Wednesday Scramble |
Wed, 14 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
3 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Presidents Trophy |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Qualifying Brosnahan Trophy |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Sheila Allen Matchplay Qualifying |
Tue, 13 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Interclub Pennants - Pukekohe V Wattle Downs |
Sun, 11 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 11 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
Shootout |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
2 |
|
Karaka Cup Qualifying |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Qualifying Patroness Trophy |
Sat, 10 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Friday Mixed Seniors |
Fri, 9 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Thu, 8 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 8 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 8 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Wednesday Scramble |
Wed, 7 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 4 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Shootout |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Saturday Scramble |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies NTP |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Shootout |
Sat, 3 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Friday Mixed Seniors |
Fri, 2 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 1 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Thu, 1 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Thu, 1 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
Twilight |
Thu, 1 Feb 24 |
1 |
|
January |
Wednesday Scramble |
Wed, 31 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
Ladies Scramble |
Tue, 30 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
9 Hole Scramble |
Tue, 30 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
Stableford Trophy |
Tue, 30 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
LGU Winter Cup |
Tue, 30 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
Qualifying Patroness Trophy |
Tue, 30 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
Monday Scramble |
Mon, 29 Jan 24 |
1 |
|
Sunday Scramble |
Sun, 28 Jan 24 |
1 |
|